"BALLS OUT BASEBALL"

ROCKY MOUNTAIN OYSTERS  18U  BASEBALL SUMMER  2017

DURING THE SUMMER OF 2017 OUR TEAMS WILL PLAY IN DENVER, PHOENIX,  LAS VEGAS AND OMAHA  AS WELL AS LOCALLY IN GRAND JUNCTION. THE PURPOSE OF OUR PROGRAM IS PLAYER DEVELOPMENT AND PREPARING PLAYERS TO PLAY AT THE NEXT LEVEL BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL. OUR PLAYERS ARE PREPARED TO PLAY AND HAVE SUCCESS AT THE NEXT LEVEL. OUR ORGANIZATION HAS A VAST COLLEGE RECRUITING NETWORK.

ALL RM PLAYERS NEED THEIR OWN GREY AND WHITE PANTS, BLACK BELT AND BLACK SOCKS. WE WILL GET CUSTOM BLACK GOLD STRIPED SOCKS AT A LATER DATE. ALL PLAYERS ALSO NEED A SOLID BLACK HELMET, YOU WILL GET AN RM STICKER FOR YOUR HELMET AND YOU NEED YOUR # ON BACK. PLAYERS MAY RECEIVE BALLS OUT STICKERS FOR HELMETS DURING SEASONS.

ALL PLAYERS PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE  2017 PLAYER EXPECTATIONS AND GUIDELINES AND READ AND REVIEW.

RM SUMMER Baseball 2017 Expectations and
Microsoft Word Document 47.0 KB

ROCKY MOUNTAIN BASEBALL 2017 FUNDRAISING FORM AND INFORMATION

RM 2017 19U Fundraiser Doc..docx
Microsoft Word Document 14.1 KB

Workout Schedule:

All workouts at GJHS Baseball Field unless otherwise noted. We may use Dynamic Sports (Skyline) if GJHS Field unavailable or weather issues.

Please communicate if you cannot attend a workout to 602-332-7156.

 

PRACTICE - WORKOUT ALL TEAMS/PLAYERS 16U-18U  WEDNESDAY JUNE 14 10AM GJHS WITH ROCKY MOUNTAIN OYSTERS COLLEGIATE TEAM. JOE DOMINIAK HITTING COACH CENTRAL ARIZONA COLLEGE AND MANAGER RM OYSTERS COLLEGE TEAM WILL HELP RUN PRACTICE.

RM 18U BLACK 2017 AND Under and RM 18U Gold 2018 and Under

Black and Gold will travel and stay together for all trips, rosters may change from tournament to tournament based on player availability, injuries and pitching for and we may even play each other during certain tourneys, be prepared to play any position and have any role. TEAM FIRST ALWAYS! 

PHOENIX COPPERSTATE SCHEDULE AND INFO

FOR ALL TOURNEY UPDATES, FIELD DIRECTIONS, BRACKETS WWW.SWWBC.COM AND ALSO DOWNLOAD TOURNEY MACHINE APP

RM BLACK 18U

THU JUNE 15 8 PM VS HUSKIES GREEN @ RED MOUNTAIN #1

FRI JUNE 16 4PM VS GAUCHOS SILVER @ RED MT #2

SAT JUNE 17 8AM VS AMERICAS PASTIME @ PAPAGO 3

SAT JUNE 17 1030AM VS MARICOPA RAMS @ PAPAGO 1

SUN JUNE 18 8AM VS  PLAYERS CHOICE RED @ PAPAGO 4

 

RM GOLD 18U

THU JUNE 15 8PM VS AZ FUTURE STARS @ RED MOUNTAIN #2

FRI JUNE 16 6PM VS BLUE CHIP @ RED MT #2

SAT JUNE 17 6PM VS GAME DAY FRIARS @ GENE AUTRY #1

SAT JUNE 17 8PM VS GAUCHOS GREY @ GENE AUTRY #1

SUN JUNE 18 TBA

RM 18U BLACK AND GOLD ROSTERS

ROSTERS MAY CHANGE TOURNEY TO TOURNEY

RM BLACK 18U ROSTER COPPERSTATE PHOENIX JUNE 15-18
RM Black 18U Copperstate Phoenix Roster
Microsoft Excel Table 35.0 KB
RM GOLD 18U ROSTER COPPERSTATE PHOENIX JUNE 15-18
RM 18U Gold Roster Copper State Phoenix
Microsoft Excel Table 35.0 KB

RMB TOURNEY SCHEDULES/ITINERARY

ALWAYS CHECK FOR UPDATES.

RM 18U SCHEDULES-ITINERARY
RM 18U SCHEDULES-ITINERARY SUMMER 2017.d
Microsoft Word Document 15.8 KB

 

Schedules/ Itinerary

 

Document1RM 18U Black Reiher     RM 18U Gold McGovern 

 

All Tourneys/ Games are Wood Bat except Omaha Slumpbuster (Metal)

 

 

 

 Copper State Classic Phoenix

 

www.southwestwoodbatclassics.com 

 

 June 15-18  

 

Team Hotel Comfort Suites Phx Airport 1625 S 52nd St

 

Tempe AZ 480-446-9500

 

Depart 730am Thursday June 15 Taco Bell Horizon Drive

RM GOLD 18U SCHEDULE

RM BLACK 18U SCHEDULE

 

 

 

Stoker Memorial Invitational Las Vegas

 

www.durangopost76.com 

 

Las Vegas Durango HS Invitational June 20-24

 

Depart 7:15 am  Tuesday June 20 Taco Bell Horizon Drive

 

Team Hotel Orleans Casino  702-365-7111

 

 

RM GOLD 18U  SCHEDULE

TUESDAY JUNE 20 530 PM VS SAN CLEMENTE @ DURANGO HS

WEDNESDAY JUNE 21 730AM VS LIBERTY SILVER @DURANGO HS

WEDNESDAY JUNE 21 12 NOON  VS LIBERTY GOLD @ LIBERTY HS

THURSDAY JUNE 22 730 AM VS BASIC @ DURANGO HS

THURSDAY JUNE 22 10AM VS SOUTHERN NEVADA @ DURANGO HS

FRIDAY JUNE 23 3PM VS RM BLACK @ DURANGO HS

FRIDAY JUNE 23 530PM VS DURANGO @DURANGO HS

SATURDAY JUNE 24 10AM VS REED @ DURANGO HS

 

RM BLACK 18U SCHEDULE

TUESDAY JUNE 20 8PM VS SAN CLEMENTE @ DURANGO HS

WEDNESDAY JUNE 21 10AM VS LIBERTY SILVER @ DURANGO HS

WEDNESDAY JUNE 21 1230PM VS SOUTHERN NEVADA @ DURANGO HS

THURSDAY JUNE 22 1230 PM VS REED @ DURANGO HS

THURSDAY JUNE 22 8PM VS DURANGO HS @ DURANGO HS

FRIDAY JUNE 23 1230 PM VS BASIC @ DURANGO HS

FRIDAY JUNE 23 3PM VS RM GOLD @ DURANGO HS

SATURDAY JUNE 24 1230PM VS LIBERTY GOLD  @ DURANGO HS

 

 

 

Triple Crown Omaha Slumpbuster  

 

www.triplecrownsports.com 

 

(Metal Bat) June 26-30 TBA 

 

You must be certified by TCS

 

(Parents will receive email) 

 

Depart June 26 715am 

 

Team Hotel Rodeway Inn

 

1355 S Hwy 30 Blair NE

 

502-426-2340 

 

Tu June 27

 

RM Black 1230 vs Pittsburgh Outlaws @ Council Bluffs 7

 

RM Black 2:45 vs TC Colo Blue @ Council Bluffs 7

 

RM Gold 12:30  vs Quad City Storm @ Council Bluffs 8

 

RM Gold 2:45 vs RBI Milwaukee @ Council Bluffs 8

 

Wed/Thu TBA 

 

Games in July GJ times/fields TBA