FROM THE ROCKY MOUNTAIN OYSTERS TO THE NEXT LEVEL BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL 2012-PRESENT

OUR FOCUS WITH ROCKY MOUNTAIN OYSTERS BASEBALL  IS PLAYER DEVELOPMENT TO PREPARE OUR PLAYERS WHO HAVE THE DESIRE TO PLAY BASEBALL BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL . OUR TRACK RECORD BOTH IN ARIZONA (WITH ATB FOR MANY YEARS) HAVING PLACED NEARLY 300+ PLAYERS TO THE NEXT LEVEL IN COLLEGE AT ALL LEVELS AS WELL AS SEVERAL WHO HAVE PLAYED IN THE MAJOR LEAGUES THAT HAVE WORN BOTH THE ATB AND RMO UNIFORMS. BELOW IS A LIST OF ROCKY MOUNTAIN OYSTER PLAYERS SINCE 2012 THAT HAVE HAD THE OPPORTUNITY TO PLAY BEYOND HIGH SCHOOL. WE HAVE YEAR ROUND OPPORTUNITES TO TRAVEL, PLAY, TRAIN AND IMPROVE IN ARIZONA, COLORADO AND OTHER WESTERN STATES IN SUMMER, FALL AND WINTER.

Rocky Mountain Oysters players that went to the "next level"
A Comprehensive list 2012-present of players in our program (Rocky Mountain Oysters) that have had the opportunity to play beyond HS
FROM THE OYSTERS TO THE NEXT LEVEL .docx
Microsoft Word Document 16.8 KB

 

90+ PLAYERS FROM THE OYSTERS TO THE NEXT LEVEL 2012 -PRESENT

 

All of these players have worn the RMO uniform and listed is their High School and the original College they committed to.  The college careers they have had has varied.

 

 

 

This is a partial list of players that have played in either our Fall and or Summer Programs and the schools they “originally” attended or will attend that are part of our recruiting network.

 

Kyle Rowe GJ Central HS Gateway CC Phoenix AZ, Nick Hill GJ Central HS Vernon College TX, Josh Moore GJHS Scottsdale CC AZ, Quynn Clark Palisade HS University of Dubuque IA, TJ Tway Palisade HS College of Marin CA, Gage Lovern Fruita HS Eastern AZ CC, Neil Ryan GJHS Concordia College NE, Keaton Reiher Delta HS Trinidad CC CO, Travis Edgar Eagle Valley HS Butler CC KS, Tyrus Lopez Montrose HS Arizona Western CC , Zane Abeyta Palisade HS Vernon CC TX, Dillon Fante GJHS Phoenix College AZ, Kaleb Johnson GJHS Chandler Gilbert CC AZ, Colton Chamberlain Fruita HS Phoenix College AZ, Danny Bartels Rifle HS NEJC CO, Bailey Hoffmeister Rifle HS CNCC Rangely CO, Wyatt Robinson Rifle HS College of Eastern UT,  Cody Basinger Fruita HS Trinidad CC CO, Tanner Nieslanik Roaring Fork HS CNCC Rangely CO, Garrett Zarkis Montrose HS CNCC Rangely CO, Dylan Row Fruita HS Scottsdale AZ JC, Jeremy Champlin GJ Central HS Garden City KS JC, Andrew Bowles Palisade HS Dawson MT CC,  Sam Graf Fruita Hs Middlebury Vermont, Gabe Treider Fruita HS Transylvania U KY, Harrison Stevens Eagle Valley HS Colby KS CC, Wade Ticer Eagle Valley HS NEJC CO, Chase Nieslanik Glenwood Spring HS U of Nebraska Kearney, Eric Boyd Eagle Valley HS Trindad JC, Billy Clark Steamboat HS Garden City KS , Charlie Fitzhugh Steamboat, Jaxon Trimm Grand Junction HS Hartnell JC CA, Tyler Mantlo GJHS Lamar CC CO, Sinjin Garrett GJHS New Mexico Military JC CO, Hunter Davis Montrose HS Cornell College IA, Jarrod Zarkis Montrose HS CNCC, Wyatt Edeker Montrose HS Hastings College NE, Landen Gomez Roosevelt HS Barstow CC CA, Mitchell Hulse Columbine HS Barstow CC CA, Dylan Carlson Durango HS Gateway CC AZ, Lane Koetter Palisade HS MT Hood CC OR, Wyatt Berg Lathrop HS AK Treasure Valley CC ID, Gavin Brown Fruita HS Hastings College NE, Ryan Biggs Fruita HS Hastings College NE, Joe Rivera Eagle Valley HS Bethany College KS, Takoda Chaney Rifle HS Augustana College IL, Cole Spears GJHS Northeast Nebraska JC, Cade Oxford Fruita HS Northeast Nebraska JC, Mathew Sanchez Eagle Valley HS Marian University WI,  Stephen Romero Glenwood Springs HS Garden City CC KS, Damon Jensen Delta HS Northeast Nebraska JC, Ethan Keller Delta HS Northeast Nebraska JC, Rob Redinger Battle Mountain HS Beloit College WI, Jack McKinney Eagle Valley HS McPherson College KS, Kayden Seriani Paonia HS Grand Canyon University Phoenix AZ, Tyler Boggs Fruita HS Yavapai JC Prescott AZ, Zach Coutts  Fruita HS US Merchant Marine Academy NY, Tyler Tuell Fruita HS Augustana College IL, Jonathan Gonzales Hotchkiss HS Vernon College TX, Dylan Hollenbeck Delta HS Lamar CC Colorado, Jared Miller Montrose HS Lamar CC Colorado, Jaspar Carmichael Delta HS John Hopkins University Maryland,  Druw Sackett Fruita HS Scottsdale CC AZ, Mason Naramore Grand Junction HS Cornell College IA, Zach LaFata Mililani HS HI Glendale CC CA, Chaeston Chon Kamehameha HS HI Grays Harbor CC WA, Lasith Narasinghe Cimmaron HS NV Grays Harbor CC WA, Garrison Gavin Grays Harbor CC WA, Dillon Mickalson Red Mountain HS AZ Scottsdale CC AZ, Josh Hibbard Red Mountain HS AZ Scottsdale CC AZ John Walsh Eagle Valley HS Arkansas Tech Univ  Marcus Lee Fruita Monument HS Colorado School of Mines  Dustin Boone Montrose HS South Mountain CC Carson Crone Fruita Monument HS Park University AZ Ryan Kirby Central HS Colorado NW Community College Paul Salazar Central HS Colorado NW Community College, Sergio Moreno Grand Junction HS Phoenix College JC AZ, Trevor Myers Delta HS McPherson College KS , Dylan Lee Glenwood Springs HS Cal Lutheran University, Jared Chapman Park University AZ, Presley Pene Hotchkiss HS Colorado NW CC 

Will Gabriel Nucla HS Trinidad State CO  JC  many more to come

 

 

 

IF YOU HAVE THE DESIRE AND COMMITMENT WHERE WILL YOU END UP?